Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Staff

Susan Goodwin 

Registered Person & Proprietor 


Qualification - 
L6 Ba (Hons) Children's Learning and Development, Early Years Teacher (EYP), L5 Early Years (Foundation Degree), L 4 Management Cache, NVQ 3 Early Years, NVQ 3 Play Work (5-15 yrs), RSA Business Diploma 

Special Responsibility 
EYFS Leader Behavior Management Equality and Diversity 

 

Lucy Hopper 

Manager

 

Qualification - NVQ Cache Diploma L2 and L3 Early Years care and Education, (Currently undertaking a Level 5), ILM 3 First Line Management, Level 4 in Early Years, SENCO training, Safeguarding lead 

Special Responsibility 
SENCO Safeguarding & Inclusion LAC Officer 2yr Old Funding Coordinator

Sarah Freer 
Deputy Manager

 

Qualification - Level 4 

 

Special Responsibility 
Health and safety officer 

Sammy Thomas 
Pre School Room Leader 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Rachel Dale
2 yr old Room Leader 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Clare Bales 

 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Carina Brown 

 

 

Qualification - Cache 3 Early Years 

Kirsty Clark 



Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Jess Corns 

 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Laura Coverdale 

 

 

Qualification - NVQ 3 Early Years 

Stephanie Crane 



Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Zoe Crawley 

 


Qualification - 
L3 Early Years 

Rosie Dobson 

 

Qualification -  L3 Early Years, Currently Undertaking a degree in Early Years. 

Kimberley Dunn 

 


Qualification - 
L3 Early Years 

 

Carrie Emson 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Debbie Gale 


Qualification - Currently undertaking a Level 3 in Early Years

Jessica Jameson 


Qualification - L2 Early Years 

Rachel Kirkwood 




Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Jennie Langler 

 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Carol Mangles 


Special Responsibility -  Nursery Cook 

Emily Noble 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years

Rebecca Peach PA 

 

Special Responsibility - Accounts and admin 

Aimee Ralph 

 

Qualification -  L3 Early Years 

Natalie Smith 


Qualification -  L3 Early Years 

Sharon Southern 

 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

Kiera Todd 

 

Qualification - L3 Early Years 

 

© Copyright 2007 - 2015
Registered with OFSTED
Hosted by  www.nurseryweb.co.uk